Not anymore!


I could go back,

Try to turn my table..

But..

I don’t really wanna

Do it anymore!

It hurts to the core,

Feeling so sour,

Neither you care,

Nor you defend!

Not anymore…

Advertisements

The Heart Disorder!


Caught up with Dreams ,

Yet my heart screams ! 

Why my heart stuck 

In you ? 


I need to get away from you ,

Just like I’m away from me !


But…

Why  my eyes flows 

With so many different emotions ?

While going on in a motion ;


I kinda don’t like the reality ,

It’s not in a good quality .

Its been while ,

And…

It’s troubling me ! 


Why can’t I get away from you ?

Like I did in person ! 

Why I want to get along ?

But my mind refused to !

Yet my heart screams

For you ! 


What’s the matter ??

It kinda feels like I’m facin’ 

The Heart disorder! 

Yeah .. It’s not in order !

Yeah .. I’m facin’

The Heart disorder ! 




Play Cupid! 


May be I acted stupid ;

Tryin’ to play Cupid ! 

Here’s my  friend single ;

And singing that she’s 

Is ready to be mingle ! 


And once she told me 

That you’re her prince charmin’ 

And you’re surely singing like her 

Being you as single !


But .. When I reach you ,

You said me ‘ I Love You ‘ ! 

And you knelt to the ground 

Tellin’ me to come around ! 

I just stare you like 

As if I forget to count ! 


Everyone’s cheerin’ ! 

About you being so Carin’  ,


But .. Baby I don’t do 

And fallin’ in

 love love love !

You do know , 

Yet you fallin’ in 

Tellin’  me ..

You’re in 

Love love love !


Baby .. You’re surely handsome 

You’re surely Carin’ 

But .. I don’t do 

And fallin’ in

Love love love !


I play Cupid ! 

Yet again ..

I don’t do 

And fallin’ in 

Love love love! 


I know that you knew .. 

You really knew 

Then why do you fallin’ in 

Love love love  ? 

Just his nerdy neighbour! 


I gotta specs ! 

Teeth with braces ;

He gotta blue eyes ; 

Lips so so kissable ! 

I wear t-shirts 

He goes for short skirts !

I’m on  back bleachers ;

He flirts with cheer leaders ! 

I love books ;

He loves parties ! 

He rocks everwhere 

While I’m just a sucker ! 

He’s popular !

He’s popular !

That all the girls like to drool over !

And I am….

 Just his nerdy neighbour 

Who don’t wears high heels but sneakers! 

Who don’t wears high heels but sneakers! 

This ain’t a fairy tale ;

This ain’t a movie scene;

You’re my first crush ;

But I realise the reality ! 

We’re just neighbours ;

Never meant for each other ;

This is ain’t a fairy tale 

This is ain’t a movie scene

Where the popular & nerd seemed kissin’ each other!

I’m just his nerdy neighbour! 

He never noticed me 

Even if it’s in his wildest dreams ! 

Hold my hands back …


If  you could ;

Turn around & hold my hands back ,

I’m shouting loud ;

For not to turn back around ! 

The past’s holding me;

I couldn’t rid off ! 

Though wanna go ahead ,

But I couldn’t move !

Coz I’m missing half of me ;

That buried in the past ;


So .. 

Hold my hands 

Take me ahead .. 

Coz I couldn’t moved on ! 

I’m lagging behind ,

Hiding beside ! 

No feeling inside …

“The Indian Beauty !” On #Wattpad  #FreeReading 


Hey there everyone!

It’s been a while without much updates on WWW.thoughtsthatstucked.WordPress. com but I’ve got a great response on the latest updates ! 

So a big thanks for reading ! 

Okay … Today I’m not updating any poem on but sharing a story that you all who love to read stories may like ! 

As it’s been tagged ; it’s Free of course on #Wattpad free book reading app ! All you need to visit to read stories ! Starting from budding writers to popular one the stories are categorized from General fic , Fan fic , Science Fic , Romance , Romedy , Historic fic ,LGBT & many more ! 

OF course !

As it’s been said it’s Free ! 

So EXPLORE as much as you can On Wattpad ! 


And also …

Don’t forget to ping me in On Wattpad under ‘Book Dragon! 😉 [ @itsPujaHere]


Oh ! 

I forgot to mention ! 

IF YOU’RE INTERESTING IN SHARING YOUR OWN STORIES YOU CAN SHARE WITH US ON WATTPAD and get digitally published and also you can follow your favourite writers ! 

 So … Back to the story ! 

Name : The Indian Beauty!

Genre : General Fiction  @itsPujaHere




This story revolvs around the an Indian Beauty ; Hiya Bannerjee who’s born in UK & about a British guy , Ethan Maxwell & his love life ! 

It celebrates  the Friendship , Family Values , Cultural lag and the strong bonding amongst Family &Friends ! 

There are more surprises yet to Reveal !

Check out on Wattpad !

😉

 

Here’s the Link given below :-

I think you’d like this story: “The Indian Beauty!” by itsPujaHere on Wattpad http://my.w.tt/UiNb/KX7BM2NGXD

Thanks For Reading ! 

Good day ! 

In just a blink ..


Source : g+



Sipping the words ;

I know it hurts ! 

Though I’ve got scars ,

Keeping my eyes shut ..


I know you’ll try to bring me Down ;

I let you try coz I know you’re goin’ Down ;


Though my heart bleeds ;

Makin’ me flinch ! 

Need some rest ;

As if it never gonna end ! 


But .. I let you know 

I’ll take baby steps;

And…

I’ll pass through all in just a blink ! 

In just a blink ! 

We’ll do it all again !


We’re going in a Motion ,
In a very new Direction !
We’re really in need of some Actions
Right now yeah ..

Though things are gettin’ Tougher
But we’re going Higher ;
Yeah..
We set us blazing Fire !
We’re building our Empire;
It’s something we’d Admire !

So ..
Don’t worry about the Future !
Let’s rock through the Torture;
I know we can do it !
We’ll do it all again ..

Gettin’ back on the right Track ;
Putting our fav Soundtrack ;
Lookin’ for some new Hecks !
We know .. We’ll do it all again !
Yeah .. We’ll do it all again!

My Heart fly High !


Silent words are hard to speak !

Curiosity is at its peek ..

I just wanna know ,

I just wanna know You ..

When you first walked in ,

With a pretty high chin ..

Making me crazy freakin’ ..

Like every others ..

You didn’t notice ! 

My existence where you’re in ..

But .. I notice you every moment ,

From the first beginning 

To the evenings.. 

Your smiles ,

Sweet lies .. 

My Heart seems like fly high ..